Call for Students` Panel at EU Talks
CSS invites the Master's and PhD students to participate in the series of panel discussions entitled "EU Talks."
The series are organized within the CSS project "Raising Awareness on Georgia's Europeanization in Academia" [RAGEA] with the co-funding of Erasmus+ Jean Monnet Activities.
Within the framework of the EU Talks, on December 26, 2017, the students panel will be organized giving an opportunity to Master's and PhD students to prepare 15-minutes presentations on the following topics:
• Political Aspects of Georgia's Euro-integration: EU vs Eurasian Union and Georgian foreign policy, impact of Euro-integration on new policy-making experience, transformation of political institutions in the context of adaptation with the European model, etc.
• Cultural Aspects of Georgia's Euro-integration: national and European values, ambivalence concerning identity, role of the Georgian Orthodox Church in the context of Euro-integration, etc.
• Economic Aspects of Georgia's Euro-integration: DCFTA and specifics of its implementation in the Georgian realm, mechanisms of conditionality and socialization in respect to economic integration, impact of visa-liberalization on economic aspects of Europeanization, etc.
The event will be organized in Georgian.
For application details, please visit Georgian website: