Lela Javakhishvili cooperates with CSS since octomber, 2018. She is currently working on research project “Performance Europeanization”.
Lela has total of four year experience of working on research projects. Her experience includes working as an experimental design assistant at World Vision Georgia, media monitoring assistant at Heinrich Boell Foundation. Furthermore, Lela has experience in carrying out interviews and focus-groups. For instance, she worked for organizations such as: IPM, Green Box, ISSA, DVV International, Education and Research Association of Politics, We Research, Social research center of TSU, Justice house.
Lela’s publications include  research paper about Needs of Muslim women in Georgia in partnership with Georgian Muslim’s Union and TDI and needs of youth in Rustavi.
She obtained bachelor’s diploma (in Sociology) with honours, from Tbilisi State University. Currently, she is studying at Tbilisi State University on master’s programme: Sociology.